Skip to site content

Indian Health Service The Federal Health Program for American Indians and Alaska Natives

Health Promotion/Disease Prevention (HPDP)
 

Quotes from the community:

"PAK gives me ideas of what I can use as physical activities with my students or groups."

"PAK games are always easy to conduct. Having participants laughing and smiling during activities makes it worth our time."

"It is nice to get people to participate in some aerobic activity because they think they are just having fun. It is not until after that we tell them they were actually exercising and then you see the light bulbs go off."

"Our children enjoy the PAK activities and don't want to stop."

"I like that PAK is geared to all ages so that way as a trainer I am able to identify which activities to use based on my audience."

Physical Activity Kit (PAK)

PAK Media & Books : PAK Training : PAK Resources

What is the Physical Activity Kit (PAK)?

The PAK is based on best and promising practices to increase physical activity. The PAK toolkit can be used in schools, communities, worksites, Head Start programs, elderly centers, and youth programs. The Goal of the PAK is to increase the time American Indians and Alaskan Natives spend in medium to high physical activity for all ages across the lifespan. While, the activities have been field tested to be culturally appropriate for Native communities, others might find PAK useful in their community.

Physical Activity Kit box


Click to Play Video: Digital Stories - The Physical Activity Kit Digital Stories - The Physical Activity Kit
Duration: 5:52
Physical Activity Kit (PAK) Staying on the Active Path in Native Communities…A Lifespan Approach promotes physical activities for pre-school age children through older adults while respecting and encouraging American Indian community's individual cultural adaptation of the PAK materials. This digital story shares about the synergy that the PAK games and activities bring about from the participants' at the trainings.

PAK Book 1: Young People "Turn Around Game"

PAK Young People Book #1 contains fun and interactive physical activities for school-age children that can be used in the classroom or group settings. The physical activities include individual, partner and group activities.

Click to Play Video: PAK Book 1: Young People Turn Around Game PAK Book 1: Young People - Turn Around Game
Duration: 1:16
YOUNG PEOPLE - BOOK #1 [PDF - 1.8MB]
Book #1, or the PAK Young People Book, contains fun an interactive physical activities for school-age children that can be used in the classroom or group settings. The physical activities include individual, partner, and group activity.

PAK Book 2: Mt. Pathways Challenge "Yellow Bead Trail"

PAK Mt. Pathways' Challenge Book #2 focuses on participant's progress through five trails with increasing levels of physical activity.

Click to Play Video: PAK Book 1: Young People Turn Around Game PAK Book 2: Mt. Pathways Challenge "Yellow Bead Trail"
Duration: 8:13
MT. PATHWAYS CHALLENGE - BOOK #2 [PDF - 1.1MB]
Book #2, or the Mt. Pathways Callenge Book, focuses on participant's progress through five trails with increasing levels of physical activity.

PAK Book 3: Modified American Indian Games "Lakota Relay Race"

PAK Modified American Indian Games' Book #3 contains traditional games that have been modified to provide more opportunity for activity while retaining the original nature of the games.
Click to Play Video: PAK Book 1: Young People Turn Around Game PAK Book 3: Modified American Indian Games "Lakota Relay Race"
Duration: 2:48


MODIFIED AMERICAN INDIAN GAMES - BOOK #3 [PDF - 1.1MB]
Book #3, or the Modified American Indian Games Book, contains traditional games that have been modified to provide more opportunity for activity while retaining the original nature of the games.

PAK Book 4: Exercise Breaks "High & Low Stretches, Rag Doll, Dragon Trail"

PAK Exercise Breaks Book #4 contains simple and short duration (2-10 minutes) activity breaks that can be done in a small space with no equipment and set-up.

Click to Play Video: PAK Book 1: Young People Turn Around Game PAK Book 4: Exercise Breaks "High & Low Stretches, Rag Doll, Dragon Trail"
Duration: 2:59
EXERCISE BREAKS - BOOK #4 [PDF - 1.0MB]
Book #4, or the Exercise Breaks Book, contains simple and short duration (2-10 minutes) activity breaks that can be done in a small space with no equipment and set-up.

PAK Books 5: Young Children and Exercise Breaks "Personal Space & Animal Walks"

PAK Young Children Book #5 contains physical activities and movement for infants, toddlers, and preschool children.

Click to Play Video: PAK Book 1: Young People Turn Around Game PAK Books 5: Young Children and Exercise Breaks "Personal Space & Animal Walks"
Duration: 5:07
YOUNG CHILDREN - BOOK #5 [PDF - 1.1MB]
Book #5, or the Young Children Book, contains phyiscal activities and movement for infants, toddlers, and preschool children.

PAK Book 6: Adults and Family

ADULTS/FAMILY - BOOK #6 [PDF - 3.8MB]
Book #6, or the Adults/Family Book, contains a variety of physical activities tha can be done as a family. Activities include a community event which evolves around the Great Race as participants learn about the race between the two- and four-legged.

PAK Book 7: Older Adults "Warm-Up, Cardiovascular, Strength, Cool-Down"

PAK Older Adults Book #7 contains physical activities from the Healthy Body Awareness program which is a physical activity and nutrition education program for Navajo elders.

Click to Play Video: PAK Book 1: Young People Turn Around Game PAK Book 7: Older Adults "Warm-Up, Cardiovascular, Strength, Cool-Down"
Duration: 5:24
OLDER ADULTS - BOOK #7 [PDF - 5.3MB]
Ats' iis' Baa' a' hwon dzin (English translation - Healthy Body Awareness), a physical activity and nutrition education program for Navajo elders.

PAK Book 8: Resources "Fitness Testing"

PAK Resources Book #1 contains titles, descriptions and web links for physical activities resources.

Click to Play Video: PAK Book 1: Young People Turn Around Game PAK Book 8: Resources "Fitness Testing"
Duration: 8:56
RESOURCES- BOOK #8 [PDF - 1.0MB]
Book #8, or the Resources Book, contains titles, descriptions and web links for physical activities and resources.

Back To Top


Training and Trainers In Your Area

Below information on trainers that either have been trained or are able to provide Train-the-Trainer training for the Physical Activity Kit. Please feel free to contact them directly with the information provided by the trainers below.
 

Name Location Phone Email
Christine Benally Window Rock, AZ 86504 928-729-8878 christine.benally@fdihb.org
Shyenne Benally Albuquerque, NM 87106 505-248-7694 shyenne.cheromiah@ihs.gov
Ryan Brown Tuba City, AZ 86045 928-283-1420 ext.20712 ryan.brown@tchealth.org
Tyson Coriz Santo Domingo, NM 87052 505-480-4087 tcoriz@yahoo.com
Dewayne Dale Window Rock, AZ 86511 928-871-1323 dewayne.dale@ihs.gov
Shawna Douma Albuquerque, NM 87198 505-239-2744 shawna@sysnm.org
Northbear Fragua Teec Nos Pos, AZ 86514 928-656-5389 northbear.fragua@ihs.gov
Simental Francisco Window Rock, AZ 86511 928-674-7529 simental.francisco@ihs.gov
Jaynel Graymountain Winslow, AZ 86047 928-239-6137 jaynel.graymountain@wihcc.org
Brooke Holiday Tuba City, AZ 86045 928-283-1420 ext.20707 brooke.holiday@tchealth.org
Delora House-Charlie Shiprock, NM 87420 505-368-6300 delora.house-charlie@ihs.gov
Stephenie Keahey Winslow, AZ 86047 928-289-6238 stephenie.keahey@wihcc.org
Lucille Kelley Canoncito, NM 87026 505-908-2074 lucille.kelley51@gmail.com
Sharon Laplant-Dorame Pueblo of Tesuque, NM 87506 505-982-4999 sldorame@pueblooftesuque.org
Clarissa Laner Towaoc, CO 81334 970-564-5391 claner@utemountain.org
Dustin Martin Santa Fe, NM 87505 505-977-5057 wingsprgrmdir@aol.com
Regina L. Morgan Shiprock, NM 87420 505-368-6300 regina.morgan@ihs.gov
Shara Naktewa Albuquerque, NM 87106 505-248-7694 shara.naktewa@ihs.gov
Evangeline Natachu Shiprock, NM 87420 505-368-6332 evangeline.natachu@ihs.gov
Alina Potrzebowski Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004 505-771-6791 alina.potrzebowski@santaana-nsn.gov
Betty Redhair Kayenta, AZ 86033 928-283-1420 ext.20702 betty.redhair@ihs.gov
Gwendelyn Riggs Tuba City, AZ 86045 928-697-4208 gwendelyn.riggs@tchealth.org
Jaclyn C. Tutt Fort Defiance, AZ 86504 928-729-8877 Jaclyn.tutt@fdihb.org
Jon D. Wooldridge Albuquerque, NM 87106 618-698-1569 jon.wooldridge@ihs.gov
Gerald Mitchell Tesuque, NM 87506 505-670-5471 rude1923@aol.com
Eldina Pesata Dulce, NM 87528 505-787-9429 littlesky49@yahoo.com
Christian Quintana Santa Fe, NM 87505 505-955-7785 cmquintanna@pueblooftesuque.org
Monica Toya Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024 575-834-9168 mtoya@jemezpueblo.us
Tricia Velarde Santa Fe, NM 87506 505-570-7692 tvelarde@pueblooftesuque.org
Jerryd Vigil Dulce, NM 87528 575-759-4313
Richelle Winston Alamo, NM 87825 575-854-2642 ext. 218 rwinston@ansbi.org
Elizabeth Keller Santa Fe, NM 87505 595-690-3761 ekeller@pueblooftesuque.org
Mando Archuleta Tesuque, NM 87506 505-629-5971 aarchuleta@pueblooftesuque.org
Cookie Gonzales Santa Fe, NM 87505 cookiekittson@yahoo.com
Reyes D. Herrera Tesuque, NM 87506 rherrera@pueblooftesuque.org
Clarissa Vigil Tesuque, NM 87506 505-955-7720 cvigil@pueblooftesuque.org
Cecelia Duran Santa Fe, NM 87506 cduran@pueblooftesuque.org
Leanna Aragon Santa Fe, NM 87506 leanna_aragon@yahoo.com
Charlotte Baltazar Dulce, NM 87528 575-759-4313 char_baltazar@yahoo.com
Anita Cajero Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024 575-834-9168 aecajero@jemezpueblo.us
Shannon Cassador Dulce, NM 87528 575-759-4313 scassador@yahoo.com
Lynette Dominguez Tesuque, NM 87574 505-920-8320 L2ypac14@yahoo.com
Erykah Frenier Tesuque, NM 87574 505-795-3214 tobaccocrew@pueblooftesuque.org
David Gachupin Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024 575-835-9168 dgachupin@jemezpueblo.us
Amanda Leigh Garcia Dulce, NM 87528 505-436-8820 Agarcia19842006@yahoo.com
Annie Lee Guerro Alamo, NM 87825 575-854-2116 A_guerro@yahoo.com
Charlotte Hena Tesuque, NM 87574 505-955-7774 chena@pueblooftesuque.org
Eileen Marie Kickingwoman Dulce, NM 87528 575-759-4313
Elvira Martin Chinle, AZ 86503 (928) 674-2282 Ejmartin06@yahoo.com
Shannon Beyale Phoenix, AZ 85004 (602) 364-5155 Shannon.beyale@ihs.gov
Desiree Firle Phoenix, AZ 85004 (602) 258-4822 Desiree.firle@itcaonline.com
Marlinda Littleman Phoenix, AZ 85004 (602) 258-4822 Marlinda.littleman@itcaonline.com
Derek Patton Phoenix, AZ 85004 (602) 364-5194 Derek.patton@ihs.gov
Amon Chavez Sells, AZ 85634 amon.chavez@tonatioin-nsn.gov
Phyllis Spears Tucson, AZ 85746 (520) 295-2544 Phyllis.Spears@ihs.gov
Marlene Jose Tuscon, AZ 95701 (520) 884-7131 mjose@ticenter.org
Antonia Roots Banning, CA 92220 (951) 769-7853 aroots@rsbcihi.org
Beverly Calderon Escondido, CA 92029 (760) 735-6884 Beverly.Caldron@ihs.gov
LeeAnn Johnson Billings, MT 59107 (406) 247-7118 Leann.Johnson@ihs.gov
Don Wetzel, Jr Billings, MT 59101 (406) 252-2550 dwetz@mtwytlc.com
Henry Vicente Acoma, NM 87034 (505) 552-5145 H_bomb0805@hotmail.com
Joann Henry Albuquerque, NM 87110 (505) 248-4160 Joann.henry@ihs.gov
Ventura Lovato Albuquerque, NM 87109 (505) 280-4225 vlovato@jhsph.edu
Chenoa Stilwell-Jensen Albuquerque, NM 87131 (505) 925-7618
Jackie Morgan Albuquerque, NM 87131 (505) 272-4462 jlmorgan@alud.unm.edu
Coutney FitzGerald Albuquerque, NM 87131 (505) 272-4462 cafitzgerald@salud.unm.edu
Michael Garcia Bernalillo, NM 87004 (505) 771-6722 mikegarcia@santaana.org
Misty Gresham Bernalillo, NM 87004 (505) 235-5343 mgresham@santaana.org
Charlene Pino Bernalillo, NM 87004 (505) 771-6778 Charlene.pino@santaana-nsn.gov
Lydia Martin Grants, NM 87020 (505) 453-5600 Lydia87020@yahoo.com
Felipita Loretto Jemez, NM 87024 (575) 834-3089 floretto@jemezpueblo.us
Sheila Taylor Jemez, NM 87024 (575) 834-7202 stoya@jemezpueblo.us
Elena Enque Pine Hill, NM 87357 (505) 775-3271 Elena.enque@ihs.gov
Lee Martinez Pine Hill, NM 87357 (505) 775-3271 Lee.martinez@ihs.gov
Kelly Concho-Hayes Santa Fe, NM 87502 (505) 982-6761 wingsamer@aol.com
Leatrice Lewis Santa Fe, NM 87501 (505) 983-8435 llewis@iaia.edu
Frances Tenorio Santa Fe, NM 87505 (505) 946-9476 Frances.tenorio@ihs.gov
Monica Vigil Santa Fe, NM 87506 (505) 455-2036 povipin@aol.com
Telletha Valenski Shiprock, NM 87420 (505) 368-6326 Telletha.valenski@ihs.gov
Lorinda Gchachu Zuni, NM 87327 (505) 782-4337
Stephanie Hughte Zuni, NM 87327 (505) 782-4337
Dione Harjo Oklahoma City, OK 73114 (405) 951-3847 Dione.harjo@ihs.gov
Scott Robison Wewoka, OK 74859 (405) 257-7314 Scott.robison@ihs.gov
Julie Taylor Pendleton, OR 97801 jgtaylor@pdx.edu
Kathryn Foster Tuscon, AZ 85701 520/780-0916 foster.kathryn@yahoo.com
Simona J. Damon Tuscon, AZ 85701 520/884-7131 ext 225 sdamon@ticenter.org
LeAndrea Nez Sells, AZ 85634 520/383-6240 leandrea.nez@tonation-nsn.gov
Matilda Lopez Sells, AZ 85634 520/383-6240
Sean Juan Sells, AZ 85634 520/362-2492
Jay C Hood Sells, AZ 85634 520/383-6042 jchood7878@yahoo.com
Jesusita Pablo Sells, AZ 85634 520/801-1115 ext 108 jesusita.pablo@tonation-nsn.gov
Deirdra M Edaakie Sells, AZ 85634 520/807-1115 et 108 deirdra.eduakie@tonation-nsn.gov
Mary Lou Joaquin Sells, AZ 85634 520/383-6240 marylou.joaquin@tonation-nsn.gov
Madeline Matthews Sells, AZ 85634 520/383-6240 madeline.matthews@tonation-nsn.gov
Raven Carlos Sells, AZ 85634 520/383-6240 raven.carlos@tonation-nsn.gov
Virginia Enos Sells, AZ 85634 520/383-6240 virginia.enos@tonation-nsn.gov
Elvia Bustamante Tucson, AZ 85746 520/879-6293 elvesplace@gmail.com
Jessica Garcia Tucson, AZ 85746 520/370-8275
Veronica Rodriguez Tucson, AZ 85746 520/879-6293
Christopher Daniel Guerrero Tucson, AZ 85746 520/879-6293 chris.gero@yahoo.com
Mariano Avelarde Tucson, AZ 85746 520/879-5482 mariano.avelarde@pascuayaqui-nsn.gov
Louie Carl Sells, AZ 85634 520/383-7328 louis.carl@ihs.gov
Ruby Flores Sells, AZ 85634 520/383-7225 ruby.flores@ihs.gov
Lori Delorme Plummer, ID 800.325.7371 ldelorme@bmc.portland.ihs.gov
LoVina Louie Plummer, ID 800.325.7371 lovinalouie@hotmail.com
Kathy Charles (Lummi Nation) Lummi, Wa 360.384.2386 kathyc@lummi-nsn.gov
Dena Jefferson (Lummi Nation) Lummi, Wa 360.384.2274 teawhelm@yahoo.com
Peggy Andersen Browning, Montana 406/451-8143 pnconner@excite.com
Pamela Armstrong Browning, Montana 406/338-2735 pamelaa@bps.k12.mt.us
Raymond Croff Browning, Montana 406/450-0162 raymondc@bps.k12.mt.us
MaryAnn Running Crane Browning, Montana 406/338-7909 mrunningcrane@yahoo.com
Roda Birdrattler Browning, Montana 406/338-7907 r_birdrattler@yahoo.com
Brenda Guardipee Browning, Montana 406/338-2797 BLGuardipee@yahoo.com
James Eroms Browning, Montana 406/338-4580 wind_talkerssss@yahoo.com
Francine Loring Browning, Montana 406/338-4145 francine_lorring@hotmail.com
Sharon Wagner Browning, Montana 406/338-6336 sharon.wagner@ihs.gov
Howard Walker St. Ignatius, Montana 406/849-5616
Jesse Drennan St. Ignatius, Montana 406/676-0138 Triston911@yahoo.com
Jim Adams St. Ignatius, Montana 406/529-1602
Lance Hawkins St. Ignatius, Montana 406/745-3525 lhawkins@thhs.cskt.org
Arles Hendrickson St. Ignatius, Montana 406/745-3525
Brian Big Sam St. Ignatius, Montana 406/745-3525 bbigsam@thhs.cskt.org
Brenda Bodner St. Ignatius, Montana 406/745-3525 ext: 5020 bbodner@thhs.cskt.org
Margene Asay St. Ignatius, Montana 406/745-3525 ext: 5072 masay@thhs.cskt.org
Dacia Vollin St. Ignatius, Montana 406/726-2302 Dacia_marie_2004@hotmail.com
Kassy Jarvis Ft. Washakie, Wyoming 307/332-6805 kgervais35@yahoo.com
Bernadette Spoonhunter Ft. Washakie, Wyoming 307/332-5813 ex:139 b_spoonhunter@yahoo.com
Julia Antelope Ft. Washakie, Wyoming 307/332-5813 ex:139 juliaantelope@yahoo.com
Marion Ute Ft. Washakie, Wyoming 307/335-5941 marion.ute@ihs.gov
Glen Revere Ft. Washakie, Wyoming 307/335-5939 glen.revere@ihs.gov
Charles Aragon Jr. Ft. Washakie, Wyoming 307/332-6805 rockymtninjun@yahoo.com
Rikki J. Harris Ft. Washakie, Wyoming 307/332-0342 Luvae_amara@alltel.blackberry.com
Latoya Peahrora Ft. Washakie, Wyoming 307/332-6805 toyapeahrora@yahoo.com
Naomi Bell Ft. Washakie, Wyoming 307/332-6805 nharrisbell@yahoo.com
Amy Clark Ft. Washakie, Wyoming 307/335-5940 amy.clark@ihs.gov
Lori Delorme (Coeur dAlene Tribe) Plummer, ID 800.325.7371 ldelorme@bmc.portland.ihs.gov
Renee Smokey Lovelock, NV 89419 775-422-1432 mudatracks@yahoo.com
Crystal Pietila Peridot, Arizona 85542 928-475-2262 pietila_3@yahoo.com
Elizulupe White River, Arizona 85941 928-338-4460 elizulupe@wmat.us
Jeanette Declay White River, Arizona 85941 928-338-4822 jeanettedeclay@wmat.us
Timmy Nozie White River, Arizona 85941 928-338-2646 tnzking@yahoo.com
Tenaya Antonio San Carlos, AZ 85550 928-475-2459 nya_sc24_05@yahoo.com
Melva Zerkoune Phoenix, AZ 85004 602-307-1513 melva.zerkoune@itaconline.com
Lolita Talkalail , AZ 928-475-2688 talkalail@yahoo.com
Dilper Bush Peridot, AZ 85542
Josephine Williams Peridot, AZ 85542 928-475-2688 msjosiewilliams@yahoo.com
Kyle Kitcheyan San Carlos, AZ 85550 928-475-2688 kylekitcheyan83@yahoo.com
Judith Yoyetewa Bylas, AZ 85530 928-475-4193
Nathaniel Nolene Bylas, AZ 85530 928-475-4903 nolinen@yahoo.com
Gloria Cassa San Carlos, AZ 85550 928-475-2688 jeancassa@yahoo.com
Elizibeth Classag San Carlos, AZ 85550 928-475-2688 mysweetest_ic@yahoo.com
Darren Cosen San Carlos, AZ 85550 928-475-2688 dcosen09@yahoo.com
Claudia Cubitto Globe, AZ 85502 928-425-3793 claudiacubitto@yahoo.com
Rosalie Cosen Bylas, AZ 85530 928-475-4261 rcosen@yahoo.com
Susie Dustin Bylas, AZ 85530 928-475-4261
Holly Hooke San Carlos, AZ 85550 928-475-5940 hhooke@scatcom.net
Wilma Gilbert San Carlos, AZ 85550 928-475-2688 msqilsonwash@yahoo.com
Katherine Sisto San Carlos, AZ 85550 928-475-2688 aiferinolo@yahoo.com
Patsy Sneezy San Carlos, AZ 85550 928-475-2688 pmsneezy@scatui.net
Dion Begay Scottsdale, AZ 85256 480-850-8909 dion.begay@srpmic-nsn.gov
Veronica Ketcheyan Belvado San Carlos, AZ 85550 928-475-2798 vketcheyanbelvado@yahoo.com
Leon Benito White River, AZ 85941 928-338-1177 lunxbo@gmail.com
Consuela Allen San Carlos, AZ 85550 928-475-5940 allen_478@msn.com
Pam Black San Carlos, AZ 85550 928-475-6198 pamelablack61@yahoo.com
Sandra Meade Globe, AZ 85501 928-475-6373 one_apache_gurl@yahoo.com
Jason Molino Reno, NV 89502 775-329-5162 jolino@rsicclinic.org
Frances Shaw Reno, NV 89502 775-788-7600 fshaw@nevadaurbanindians.org
Janice Dennis Reno, NV 89502 775-788-7600 janice823@aol.com
Walita Querta Reno, NV 89502 775-329-5162 wquerta@rsicclinic.org
Shaun Conehum Reno, NV 89502 775-738-4881 diabbitu_asst7@frontiernet.net
Penelope Lopez Salt Lake City, UT 84115 801-214-7688 plopez@iwic.org
Valerie Dance Fort Duchesne, UT 84026 435-651-3770 vdance@unhsinc.org
Sophie Adison Richfield, UT 84701 435-201-9330 adison_sophie@yahoo.com
Nyhree R. Curry Fort Duchesne, UT 84026 435-724-3214
Jennifer L. Cesspooch Fort Duchesne, UT 84026 435-725-4912 jenniferc@utetribe.com
Jessica Jenkins Fort Duchesne, UT 84026 435-722-7738 jessicaj@utetribe.com
Reggie Martinez Fort Duchesne, UT 84026 435-724-5965 reggie.martinez@ihs.gov
Gay D. Pinnecoose Salt Lake City, UT 84115 801-214-7665 gpinn@iwic.org
Rechanda Lawson Gila Bend, AZ 85337 623-694-9149 rechanda_lawson@hotmail.com
Jacqueline Shirley Salt Lake City, UT 84115 801-214-7659 jshirley@iwic.org
Stephen Todachiny Salt Lake City, UT 84115 801-214-7666 stodachiny@iwic.org
Alan Groves Salt Lake City, UT 84115 801-361-5369 al_groves@hotmail.com
Clarence Miguel Gila Bend, AZ 85337 928-683-2008 miguel_clarence63@live.com
Linda Salazar Sandy, UT 84070 801-637-7031 lsalazar_iepcp1011@yahoo.com
Jeanie Groves Orem, UT 84057 801-227-2400 jgroves@alpine.k12.ut.us
Lorraine Thomas Montezuma Creek, UT 84534 435-651-3763 lthomas@unhsinc.org
Angela Quintana St. George, UT 84790 435-619-3617 cvrdwGODsgrace@yahoo.com
Gelford Jim Battle Mountain, NV 89820 775-635-8200 gelfordjim@hotmail.com
Eileen Quintana Springville, UT 84663 801-361-9030 eileen.quintana@nebo.edu
Michael Nalchees Fort Duchesne, UT 84026 435-725-4911 miken@utetribe.com
Karma Grayman St. George, UT 84790 435-673-3553 kgrayman@admin.washk12.org
Janet Canyon Salt Lake City, UT 84101 801-209-7163 janet.canyon@slc.k12.ut.us
Renee Smokeyy Lovelock, NV 89419 775-422-1432 mudatracks@yahoo.com
Lalana Calvin Lovelock, NV 89419 775-273-7861
Alverna Poneoma Kykotsmovi, AZ 86039 928-737-6342 bearycheezie@yahoo.com
Rose Namoki Kykotsmovi, AZ 86039 928-737-6342 nomokirose@yahoo.com
Stephanie Hyeoma Kykotsmovi, AZ 86039 928-737-6341 s_hyeoma@yahoo.com
Becky Greenwood Fredonia, AZ 86022 928-643-6021 bgreenwood@kaibabpauite-nsn.gov
Marty Lesadoa San Carlos, AZ 85550 928-475-2056 native_muscle@yahoo.com
Penny Keller Fredonia, AZ 86022 928-643-8323 pkeller@kaibabpauite-nsn.gov
Glenda Mike Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 480-789-7866
Gwenda Gorman Phoenix, AZ 84004 602-258-4822
Isaiah Belknaps San Carlos, AZ 85550 928-475-3363 belnap51@hotmail.com
Audrey Lomawaima Fredonia, AZ 86022 928-448-2152 oddbud@hotmail.com
Bernita Paya Fredonia, AZ 86022 928-448-2152 blpaya@hotmail.com
Erika Hernandez Sacaton, AZ 85247 520-562-1237 erika.hernandez@gric.nsn.us
Marylunn Marshburn Scottsdale, AZ 85256 480-577-5610 marylynn.marshburn@srpmic.nsn.us
Louie Carl Tucson, AZ 85634 520-383-7328 louis.carl@ihs.gov
Jamie Shurz Scottsdale, AZ 85256 480-562-7302 jamie.shurz@srpmic-nsn-us
Tori Cabrira San Diego, CA 92101 760-858-5426 tgil@citlink.net
Bernadette Anderson Sacaton, AZ 85247 520-562-1237 bernadette.anderson@gric.nsn.us
Marguerete Smith Laveen, AZ 85339 520-550-6000 margueretes@grhc.org
Damon Polk Cedar City, UT 84720 435-327-0480 damon.polk@ihs.gov
Elizabeth Pete Cedar City, UT 84720 435-586-0549
Robert Pete Sr. Cedar City, UT 84720 435-586-0549 robertpete58@yahoo.com
Patrick Charles Cedar City, UT 84720 435-586-1112 patrick.charles@ihs.gov
Tura Marlowe Cedar City, UT 84720 435-531-1677
Eleanor Tom Enoch, UT 84721 435-586-0204
Ranae Pete Cedar City, UT 84720 435-327-0495 ranae_pete@yahoo.com
Shelley Wall Cedar City, UT 84720 435-557-5831 shelley.wall@ihs.gov
Sheena Wall Cedar City, UT 84720
Lionel Hammond Cedar City, UT 84720
Hassan Abou-Bakr Ft. Hall, ID 83203 habou-bakr@sbd537.org
Anita Appenay Ft. Hall, ID 83203 raappenay@sbtribes.com
Aleena Beasley Ft. Hall, ID 83203 abeasley@sbtribes.com
Elizabeth Blom Ft. Hall, ID 83203 Elizabeth.Blom@ihs.gov
Claudette Boyer Ft. Hall, ID 83203 cboyer@sbtribes.com
Erin Brownley Ft. Hall, ID 83203 erin.brownley@ihs.gov
Merilee Caldwell Ft. Hall, ID 83203 MERILEE.CALDWELL@ihs.gov
Iola Hernandez Ft. Hall, ID 83203 ihernandez@sbth.nsn.us
Tamara K. Hollinger Ft. Hall, ID 83203 shubble@sbth.nsn.us
Sarah Hubble Ft. Hall, ID 83203 shubble@sbth.nsn.us
Bob Johnson Ft. Hall, ID 83203 halloffamer45@yahoo.com
Rebecca Washakie Ft. Hall, ID 83203 rwashakie@sbth.nsn.us
Armena Fred Pocatello, ID 83204 armena@ida.net
Myra Fred Pocatello, ID 83204 ohawuda@bridgemail.com
Lori Ann Pacheco Pocatello, ID 83204 Lpacheco_707@yahoo.com
Trema Washakie Pocatello, ID 83204 trema@ida.net
Winona Tindore Pocatello, ID 83204 winona@ida.net
Barbara Hoffman Suquamish, WA 98392 bhoffman@suquamish.nsn.us
Tleena Ives Suquamish, WA 98392 tleenaree@gmail.com
Fran Miller Suquamish, WA 98392 fmiller@suquamish.nsn.us
Karmen Penrose Suquamish, WA 98392
Sandy Mabe Suquamish, WA 98392
Erin Henry Suquamish, WA 98392
Felicia Oliver-Johnson Suquamish, WA 98392
Jaimee Dixon Suquamish, WA 98392
Amelia Blasche Suquamish, WA 98392
Brystal Button Suquamish, WA 98392
Mickey Fink-Custer Darrington, WA 98241 Chr1@sauk-suiattle.com
Patty Suskin Shelton, WA 98584 psuskin@squaxin.nsn.us
Janita Raham Shelton, WA 98584 jjohnson@squaxin.nsn.us
Meghan Brandt Shelton, WA 98584 mbrandt@sheltonschools.org
Sedar Rowson Shelton, WA 98584
Heidi Chambers Shelton, WA 98584
Sareana Atkerson Shelton, WA 98584 sareanaatkerson@yahoo.com
Melissa Wood Shelton, WA 98584
Stephanie Weaver Shelton, WA 98584
Mandy Valley Shelton, WA 98584
Shannon Roe-Brueff Shelton, WA 98584
Julie Taylor Pendleton, OR 97801 jgtaylor@pdx.edu.
Diana Kurtz Takoma, WA 98404 DKurtz@eptha.com
Cindy Ralston Taholah, WA 98587 cralston@quinault.org
Denise Davis Shelton, WA 98584 spottedfeathers@yahoo.com
Mona Miller Shelton, WA 98584 skokladyhawk@hotmail.com
Lowell Jons Sequim, WA 98382 ljons@jamestowntribe.org
Betty Nason Toppenish, WA 98948 bnason@yakama.com
Crystal Buck Toppenish, WA 98948 crystalb@yakama.com
Diane Sekaquaptewa Toppenish, WA 98948 dianetigerlily@hotmail.com
Sonia Peters Toppenish, WA 98948 onlysony@live.com
Ron Peters Toppenish, WA 98948
Allice Adams Toppenish, WA 98948 aliceann@yakama.com
Yvette Colfax Toppenish, WA 98948 yvettec@yakama.com
Josephine Buck Toppenish, WA 98948 josephine@yakama.com
Fionna John Toppenish, WA 98948 fionnaann@hotmail.com
Adreanne Hamilton Toppenish, WA 98948 n8ivld02@yahoo.com
Mary Suazo Toppenish, WA 98948 sugarplums0512@yahoo.com
Deborah Isaacs Toppenish, WA 98948
Melissa Parrish Toppenish, WA 98948
Sandra Celestine Toppenish, WA 98948 sandrac@yakama.com
Vickie Jensen-Ashbock Toppenish, WA 98948 vjensen@yakama.com
Phylistine Alexander Toppenish, WA 98948 phylistine@ynha.com
Odena Howard Toppenish, WA 98948 odena@yakama.com
Hazel Celestine Toppenish, WA 98948
Irene Mendoza Toppenish, WA 98948 irene@ynha.com
Janice Honanie Toppenish, WA 98948 jlhonanie@yahoo.com
Raven Ashlock Toppenish, WA 98948 baby_gurl_shadow13@yahoo.com
Felicia Wyman Toppenish, WA 98948 isha@yakama.com
Aileen Mansfield Toppenish, WA 98948 harlow08@ymai.com
Darcy de la Rosa Siletz, OR 97380 siletzdm@ctsi.nsn.us
Tony Blomstrom Siletz, OR 97380 Tny8669@hotmail.com
Lori Case Siletz, OR 97380 LaCase2@Yahoo.com
Adrienne Crooks Siletz, OR 97380 adriennec@ctsi.nsn.us
Robin Limbert Siletz, OR 97380 robinl@ctsi.nsn.us
Terry Mason Siletz, OR 97380 TerryM@ctsi.nsn.us
Verdeen McGuire Siletz, OR 97380 verdenem@ctsi.nsn.us
Asha Petoskey Siletz, OR 97380 ashapetoskey@gmail.com
Sharla Robinson Siletz, OR 97380 SharlaS@ctsi.nsn.us
Aleatha Simmons Siletz, OR 97380 AleathaS@ctsi.nsn.us
Briana Spratt Siletz, OR 97380 BriSpratt@gmail.com
Cova St. Onge Siletz, OR 97380 CovaS@ctsi.nsn.us
Debbie Taylor Siletz, OR 97380 TeacherDebbie1@gmail.com
Cecilia Torentino Siletz, OR 97380 ceciliat@ctsi.nsn.us
Jennifer Barrett Durkee, OR 97905 jbarrett@ctclusi.org
Cody Libbett Coos Bay, OR 97420 clibbett@uci.net
Alton Butler Grand Ronde, OR 97347 alton.butler@grandronde.org
Robbie Gondara Portland, OR 97205 rgondara@naranorthwest.org
Solomon Trimble Portland, OR 97205 strimble@naranorthwest.org
Shane Lopez-Johnston Portland, OR 97205 slopez@naranorthwest.org
Sister Margaret Ball Portland, OR 97205 mkballsnjm@gmail.com
Pastor Chuck Hunt Portland, OR 97205 503.665.5704
Mary Zodrow Portland, OR 97205 mzodrow@naranorthwest.org 
Erin Starr Klamath, OR 97603 erin.starr@klm.portland.ihs.gov
Luella Azule Portland, OR 97201 azule3@yahoo.com
Taija Revels Portland, OR 97201 taijarevels@gmail.com
Gregory Smith Portland, OR 97201 gregorysmith43@msn.com
Leticia Ayala Portland, OR 97201 layala@pdx.edu
Jillene Joseph Gresham, OR 97080 jillene.joseph@verizon.net
LoVina Louie Plummer, ID 83851 lovinalouie@hotmail.com
Lori Delorme Plummer, ID 83851 ldelorme@bmc.portland.ihs.gov
Rachell Gallegos Plummer, ID 83851 bluesioux@live.com
James LaSarte-Whistocken Plummer, ID 83851 untouchable_ndn@yahoo.com
Kaleb Madison Plummer, ID 83851 kmadison@bmc.portland.ihs.gov
Cheyenne Meshell Plummer, ID 83851 cmeshell@bmc.portland.ihs.gov
David Seres Plummer, ID 83851 dseres2@yahoo.com
Tony Bova Plummer, ID 83851 tonybova24@yahoo.com
Cheryl Boss Plummer, ID 83851 msbossemt@yahoo.com
Derek Flock Plummer, ID 83851 dflock@bmc.portland.ihs.gov
LaDonna Stensgar Plummer, ID 83851 lstensgar@bmc.portland.ihs.gov
R.J. Nomee Usk, WA 99180 rnomee@camaspath.com
Vicki Steff Usk, WA 99180 vlsteff@yahoo.com
Jerry Signor Nespelem, WA 99155 jerry.signor@colvilletribes.com
Wendy Ostlie Nespelem, WA 99155 wendyostlie@hotmail.com
Crissy Garcia Post Falls, ID 83854 crissyg@nimiipuu.org
Loretta Spaulding Post Falls, ID 83854 lorettas@nimiipuu.org
Leroy Seth Post Falls, ID 83854 leroys@lewiston.com
Jacquie Arpan Rapid City, SD 57701 605.355.2257 jacqui.arpan2@ihs.gov
Ben Black Bear Rosebud, SD 57570 605.747.4600
Mitchell Brewer Rapid City, SD 57701 605.355.2398 mitchell.brewer@ihs.gov
Billy Carillo Kyle, SD 57752 605.455.6176 keiferg@hotmail.com
Connie Bouker Cavanaugh Eagle Butte, SD 57625 conniecavanugh@hotmail.com
Joel T. Cavanugh Fort Totten, ND 58335 701.766.1710 jcav15@yahoo.com
Kimberly Crow Eagle Rosebud, SD 57570 kcroweagle@yahoo.com
Lynn Cuny Rapid City, SD 57703 605.355.2349 lynn.cuny@ihs.gov
Shawn Cuny Rapid City, SD 57702 605.355.2271 shawn.cuny@ihs.gov
Amelia Curley Eagle Butte, SD 57625 605.964.7777 wakinyanmaza@yahoo.com
Hattie Dunham Rosebud, SD 57570 605.856.5234 lakotahattie@yahoo.com
Leo Eagle Bull Rapid City, SD 57702 605.355.2263 leo.eaglebull@ihs.gov
Vince Gallagher Rapid City, SD 57701 605.355.2252 vince.gallagher@ihs.gov
Marcella Gilbert Winnebago, NE 68071 402.878.3135 twotails100@hotmail.com
Rose Marie Hawk Aberdeen, SD 57401 605.226.7306 rosemarie.hawk@ihs.gov
Arlene Iron Cloud Pine Ridge, SD 57770 605.867.2067 arleneironcloud@gwtc.net
Valborg Kvigne Aberdeen, SD 57401 605.226.7545 valborg.kvigne@ihs.gov
David Lays Bad Kyle, SD 57752 605.455.6176 keiferg@hotmail.com
Denise Lightning Fire Eagle Butte, SD 57625 605.964.7777 denlf@hotmail.com
Lila Leader Charge Rosebud, SD 57570 605.747.4600
Juanita Mendoza Aberdeen, SD 57401 605.226.7545 juanita.mendoza@ihs.gov
Verna Moran Eagle Butte, SD 57625 605.964.7990 ndnsassie_2004@yahoo.com
Russell Price Rapid City, SD 57702 605.355.2411 russell.price@ihs.gov
Lynn Provost Eagle Butte, SD 57625 605.964.7990 lp_sdpi@yahoo.com
Riva Red Feather Porcupine, SD 57772 605.454.6403 riva.redfeather@yahoo.com
Karen Red Star Kyle, SD 57772 605.867.5694 karen_redstar@yahoo.com
Marilyn Sandland Fort Yates, SD 58538 701.854.7132 m_sandland@hotmail.com
Sheridan Seaboy Fort Yates, SD 58538 701.854.7132 sheridan.seaboy@rocketmail.com
Teresa M. Smith Winnebago, NE 68701 712.301.2905 runninglady70@yahoo.com
Kellie Snow Winnebago, NE 68071 712.204.4382 keetssnow@hotmail.com
Cecelia Spotted Tail Rosebud, SD 57570 605.747.2777 bspott4@yahoo.com
Rose Springer Winnebago, NE 68071 712.301.8992 springer581@hotmail.com
Hope Talks Eagle Butte, SD 57625 605.964.7774 woapewicakpinwin@yahoo.com
Irene Tuttle Pine Ridge, SD 57770 605.867.2067
Tony Twiss Rapid City, SD 57702 605.355.2271 tony.twiss@ihs.gov
Lisa Two Charge Rosebud, SD 57570 605.747.4600
David Waliser St. Francis, SD 57572 605.747.2298 davewaliser22@gmail.com
Michelle Walking Elk Eagle Butte, SD 57625 605.964.7777 michelle_walkingelk@hotmail.com
Laurice Weasel Eagle Butte, SD 57625 605.964.7777 weasel2006@gmail.com
Christine Crow Eagle Rosebud, SD 57570 605.747.4600
Tillie Aldrich Macy, NE 68039 tillie.cook@ihs.gov
Belinda Aungie Eagle Butte, SD 57625 crst_healthed@hotmail.com
Arlys Briggs Eagle Butte, SD 57625 nicole.whitewolf@ihs.gov
Shirley Crane Lower Brule, SD 57548 seaglethunder_1968@yahoo.com
Brenda Demery Rosebud, SD 57570 brenda.demery@ihs.gov
Braden Dupris Eagle Butte, SD 57625 nicole.whitewolf@ihs.gov
Rose Eagle Star Lower Brule, SD 57548
Rose Marie Hawk Aberdeen, SD 57401 rosemarie.hawk@ihs.gov
Jolene Keplin Belcourt, ND 58316 tribalhealthed@yahoo.com
Leah Klug Niobrara, NE 68760 leah.klug@ihs.go
Dawnette Lapointe Niorbrara, NE 68760 dawnette.lapointe@ihs.gov
Donna Lunday Belcourt, ND 58316 dlundayst.claire@yahoo.com
Carla Makes Him First Eagle Butte, SD 57625 nicole.whitewolf@ihs.gov
Louella Marshall Eagle Butte, SD 57625 nicole.whitewolf@ihs.gov
Kristi Red Bird Eagle Butte, SD 57625 nicole.whitewolf@ihs.gov
Norma Roubideaux Sioux Falls, SD 57104 normar@sduih.org
Carol Slaba Aberdeen, SD 57401 carol.slaba@ihs.gov
Alena Spears Macy, NE 68039 alenaspears@ihs.gov
Richard Sully Marty, SD 57361 rsullycouncil2002@yahoo.com
Dennis Young Bear Tama, IA 52339 dennis.youngbear@ihs.gov
Denise Zahn Aberdeen, SD 57401 denise.zahn@sduih.org
Nata Brown Aberdeen, SD 57401 ncbrown5205@wolves.northern.edu
Sandra Poitra Belcourt, ND 58316 sandra.poitra@ihs.gov
Connie Brushbreaker Rosebud, Sd 57570 605-747-4600 conniebb@gwtc.net
Marc Marshall Rosebud, Sd 57570 605-747-4600
Wopila Bad Hand Rosebud, SD 57570 605-747-4600
Karla Kallestewa Zuni, NM 87327 505-495-9936
Laura J. Pooach Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-2791
Bernita Lementino Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-6710
Rose Lasiloo Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-2468
Willie Eriacho Zuni, NM 87327 505-408-4037
Patricia Kallestewa Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-2690
Kellen Lemintino Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-6007
Gloria Hughte Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-5541
Dorthy Penketewa Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-2090
Chris Edaakie Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-4337
Berndine Charley Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-2299
Sheila Quam Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-2299
Tim Draper Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-5719
Armand Sandoval Zuni, NM 87327 505-906-2135
Michelle Probasco Denver, CO 80274 303-478-3635
Valerie Lesarlley Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-7176 vghaha@ashiwi.org
Lori M. Dunnaway Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-3008
Kelii Eli Zuni, NM 87327 505-728-1776
Norene Lonasu Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-5850
Damon Eli Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-4227
Erilu Lewis Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-2791
Derrick Waatsa Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-2665
Lydia Simplicio Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-2665
Felicia Lafi Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-8541
Violet Booqua Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-5013
Sybert Wyaco Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-2665
Brandon Eriache Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-2665
Darrow Peynetsa Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-5719
Audrey Simplicio Zuni, NM 87327 505-782-5719


Back To Top


Addition PAK Resources

View tools that have been developed and/or tested in American Indian and Alaskan Native Communities.

Back To Top
CPU: 824ms Clock: 0s