Skip to site content

CHAP TAG Roster

Alaska Area Albuquerque Area

Crystal Stordahl—Primary Representative
Community Services Director
Tanana Chief Conference

Valerie Davidson—Alternate
President
Alaska Pacific University

Primary Representative To Be Determined

Alternate To Be Determined

Bemidji Area Billings Area

Primary Representative To Be Determined

Alternate To Be Determined

Tim Davis—Primary Representative
Chair, Health, Education, and Social Services Subcommittee
Blackfeet Tribal Business Council

Alternate To Be Determined

California Area Great Plains Area

Teresa Sanchez—Primary Representative
Tribal Councilwoman
Morongo Band of Mission Indians

Guadalupe Luna—Alternate
Tribal Council Representative (At-Large)
Greenville Rancheria

Mark N. Fox—Primary Representative
Chairman
Three Affiliated Tribes MHA Nation

Larry Wright, Jr.—Alternate
Chairman
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska

Nashville Navajo Area

Clarissa Sabattis—Primary Representative
Chief
Houlton Band of Maliseets

Dee Sabattus—Alternate Representative
Tribal Health Director
Passamaquoddy Tribe

Myron Lizer—Primary Representative
Vice President
Navajo Nation

Mae-Gilene Begay—Alternate Representative
Community Health Representative Program Manager
Navajo Nation

Brenette Pine: Technical Advisor for Navajo Area

Oklahoma City Area Phoenix Area

Martha Ketcher—Primary Representative
Senior Advisor for Health
Cherokee Nation

Gene Perry—Alternate
Manager of Government Relations
Cherokee Nation

Primary Representative To Be Determined

Brook Bender— Alternate
CHR Program Manager
Hualapai Tribe

Portland Area Tucson Area

John Stephens—Primary Representative
Director of Social Services
Swinomish Indian Tribal Community

Alternate To Be Determined

Sandra Ortega—Primary Representative
Councilwoman
Tohono O’odham Nation Legislative Council

Alternate To Be Determined

DSTAC TSGAC

Primary Representative To Be Determined

Alternate To Be Determined

Primary Representative To Be Determined

Alternate To Be Determined